Ballet West

Ballet West Staff



RC Willey



Adam Sklute*
Artistic Director*
The Willam Christensen Artistic Director Chair
Sponsored by Peggy Bergmann

Michael Scolamiero*
Executive Director*
The Elizabeth Solomon Executive Director Chair


ADMINISTRATION AND FINANCE

Liz Crawford, Chief Financial Officer
Felicia Cowan, Director of Human Resources
Sarah Taylor, Director of Company Management
Teri Percy, Assistant to the Executive Director and Board Liaison
Jennifer Bailey, Senior Accounting Manager
Hilary Hancock, Company Management Coordinator
Madeline Harris, Accounting Coordinator

ARTISTIC STAFF

Pamela Robinson Harris, Principal Rehearsal Director
Jane Victorine Wood, Rehearsal Director
Bruce Caldwell, Rehearsal Director and Company Archivist
Nicolo Fonte, Resident Choreographer
Cristin Carlin, Artistic Operations Manager
Calvin Kitten, Director of Ballet West II and Assistant Rehearsal Director

COSTUME PRODUCTION

Jason Hadley, Director of Costume Production
Cindy Farrimond, Costume Shop Manager
Barbara Arcolio, Head Stitcher
Mary Kay Feicht, Vicki Goslin, Raincrow Stitchers
David Heuvel, Director of Costume Production Emeritus

DEVELOPMENT

Natalie Cope, Interim Director of Development
Alicia Brooks, Annual Giving Manger
Jyn Van Putten, Manager of Foundations and Government Giving
Bretleigh Sandorf, Development Data Manager

EDUCATION & OUTREACH

Peter Christie, Director of Education and Outreach
Dana Rossi, Education Associate /Assistant Director, I CAN DO
Heather Fryxell, Associate Director, Adaptive Dance
Shelly Cordova, Assistant Director, Senior Steps/Forward Steps
Nikki Bybee, Silas Campos, Shelly Cordova, Ashley Creek, Jennifer Heighton, Sarah Lovett, Stacey Mahan, Wendee Fiedeley-McCulloch, Audrey Olsen, Moisés Próspero, Alison Russell, Amy Simkins, Joni Taylor, Alicia Trump, Ashlee Vilos, Trish Wilstead, Educators

FREDERICK QUINNEY LAWSON BALLET WEST ACADEMY

Evelyn Cisneros-Legate, Director, Ballet West Academy
Shawn Spainhour, Managing Director
Heather Thackeray, Principal, Barbara Barrington Jones Family Foundation Thanksgiving Point Campus at Lehi
Heather Fryxell Principal, Peggy Bergmann Campus at Park City
Jeff Rogers, Principal Faculty Director of Academy Men’s Program
Cynthia Ridler, Children’s Rehearsal Director
Christopher Sellars, Principal Faculty and Trainee Division Coordinator
Leslie-Ann Campbell, Senior Academy Operations Manager
Deanna Richardson, Trolley Corners Operations Manager
Jennifer Hildreth, Park City Operations Manager
Katrin McCallum, Thanksgiving Point Administrator
Katlyn Addison, Silver Barkes, Jessica Baynes, Tonia Blomquist, Jazz Bynum, Jenna Clark, Ashley Creek, Allison DeBona, Natalie Desch, Jennifer Fjeldsted, Adrian Fry, Darleen Gordon, Tyler Gum, Misa Oga Hansen, Jenna Rae Herrera, Noel Jensen, Katie Johnson, Chelsea Keefer, Justine Sheedy-Kramer, Lindsey Larsen, Deborah Latimer, Katherine Lawrence, Vinicius Lima, Savannah Lyle, Alex MacFarlan, Stacey Mahan, Kathryn Morgan, Emily Neale, Hope Parker, Sawyer Player, Mercedes Rice, Ashleigh Richardson, Abby Rubin, Erin Sanders, Connie Smith, Eunice Kim Stafford, Scout Sutton, Jessica Thompson, Rex Tilton, Jordan Veit, Kristina Weimer, Jaclyn Weisenbeck, Phyllis Whitaker, Alena Wilson, Emily Wilson, Claire Wilson, Nichele Woods, Jamie Zollinger, Faculty*
Grigoriy Ayrapetov, Nicholas Maughan, Jim Kuemmerle, Sarah Lund, Max Hall, John Rukavina, Rob Wood, Accompanists*
Ashleigh Richardson, Summer Intensive Coordinator
Katrin McCallum, Academy Marketing Specialist
Maggie Wright-Tesch, U of U/ BW Joint Trainee Liaison
Lindsay Preece, Katrin McCallum, Ashleigh Richardson, Administrative Assistants

MARKETING

Joshua Jones, Director of Communications
Marissa Hodges, Marketing Manager
Lisa Jensen, Retail Sales and Boutique Manager
Beau Pearson, Photographer and Videographer
Ashleigh Jane Porter, Digital Marketing Coordinator
Andrew Goldberg Consulting

MUSIC

Jared Oaks, Music Director
Seretta Hart, Orchestra Manager
Nicholas Maughan, Company Pianist
Grigoriy Ayrapetov, Principal Academy Pianist, Associate Rehearsal Pianist
Rob Wood, Company Class Pianist
Max Hall, Jim Kuemmerle, Sarah Lund, John Rukavina, Academy Pianists

TECHNICAL PRODUCTION

Michael Andrew Currey, Director of Production
Michael McCulloch, Production Stage Manager
Angelina Pellini, Stage Manager and Production Operations Coordinator
Robert Clifford, Technical Director / Head Carpenter
Keith Ladanye, Interim Assistant Carpenter
James K. Larsen, Head Electrician
Corey Cresswell, Assistant Electrician
Cory A. Thorell, Properties Master
Jacquelin Bryce, Wardrobe Supervisor
Emily Fowler, Wardrobe Assistant
Yancey J. Quick, Wig Master
Members of IATSE Local 99 Run of Show Crew

TICKETING AND SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

Jack E Stahl, Associate Director of Technology and Ticketing
Natalie Thorpe, Manager of Patron Services
Jane Harris, Lead Patron Advisor
Hilary Hancock, Patron Services Coordinator

Ballet West is an American Guild of Musical Artists (AGMA), American Federation of Musicians (AFM), and International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE) company.



Athame Aesthetics